Prevent youth crime by providing youth between the ages of 3 to 18 with supervised athletic, and social development activities. Encourage participation and support by the community in PAL programs to help build a solid foundation for our communities' fu

Home
Sponsored By:   Garvey Pest Control
East Windsor, NJ
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Congrats to East Windsor 9u baseball team for winning the 9u Early Tourney

 

List of Tourneys

Baseball

8u early click here 8u Lateclick here for Robbinsville page 

9u Early (see below)9u late click here for Nottingham page 

10u - Districts found here - late tourney click here for Saddlebrook page

11u - Early (see below) - Districts - found here.

Softball - CHECK BACK SOON

8u

9u

12u

 

Check below for our 11u and 9u house tourneys at East Windsor

 

 

U11 Early Tournament 

Congrats to Sunnybrae

 

 

Pitch counts Player Pitches Date pitched Date Available
Bordentown Filipponi 72 2-Jul 6-Jul
Bordentown Mannias 35 30-Jun 2-Jul
Bordentown Guire 35 30-Jun 2-Jul
Bordentown Filipponi 20 30-Jun 1-Jul
Bordentown Collora 50 27-Jun 30-Jun
Bordentown Cutrupi 62 26-Jun 30-Jun
Bordentown Mannias 37 27-Jun 29-Jun
Bordentown Marcinak 15 27-Jun 28-Jun
Cranberry Sarceno 46 27-Jun 29-Jun
Cranberry Toto 29 27-Jun 29-Jun
Cranberry Schiavone 65 25-Jun 29-Jun
Cranberry Crowley 25 25-Jun 27-Jun
East Winsor Gaurino 51 2-Jul 5-Jul
East Winsor Mamone 25 2-Jul 4-Jul
East Winsor Emslie 10 2-Jul 3-Jul
East Winsor Mamone 77 26-Jun 1-Jul
East Winsor Terranova 71 25-Jun 30-Jun
East Winsor Wish 60 25-Jun 30-Jun
HTRBA Sanchez 50 2-Jul 5-Jul
HTRBA Formica 39 2-Jul 5-Jul
HTRBA Miller 26 2-Jul 4-Jul
HTRBA Sanchez 47 27-Jun 1-Jul
HTRBA Miller 67 25-Jun 30-Jun
HTRBA A. Lipman 26 27-Jun 29-Jun
HTRBA Wiebesiek 22 27-Jun 29-Jun
HTRBA Gaglione 17 27-Jun 28-Jun
HTRBA Lipman 35 25-Jun 27-Jun
Nottingham Perelli 33 1-Jul 3-Jul
Nottingham Giami 64 1-Jul 3-Jul
Nottingham Zimmerman 46 1-Jul 3-Jul
Nottingham Jacobson 65 30-Jun 3-Jul
Nottingham Leder 50 30-Jun 3-Jul
Nottingham Simone 35 30-Jun 2-Jul
Nottingham Feniello 80 27-Jun 2-Jul
Nottingham Zimmerman 18 30-Jun 1-Jul
Nottingham Zimmerman 27 27-Jun 29-Jun
Nottingham Jacobson 65 25-Jun 29-Jun
Robbinsville Boss 73 29-Jun 4-Jul
Robbinsville Kecting 30 29-Jun 1-Jul
Robbinsville Naperkowski 50 27-Jun 30-Jun
Robbinsville Schwartz 49 27-Jun 30-Jun
Robbinsville Boss 65 25-Jun 29-Jun
Sunnybrae Byra 85 2-Jul 7-Jul
Sunnybrae Anderson 72 1-Jul 5-Jul
Sunnybrae Ditta 15 2-Jul 3-Jul
Sunnybrae Ditta 35 30-Jun 2-Jul
Sunnybrae Anson 16 30-Jun 1-Jul
Sunnybrae Byra 20 30-Jun 1-Jul
Sunnybrae Ditta 50 26-Jun 30-Jun
Sunnybrae Byra 65 25-Jun 29-Jun
Sunnybrae Yemp 27 25-Jun 28-Jun
Sunnybrae Anderson 23 25-Jun 28-Jun
Sunnybrae Marciwak 12 30-Jun 27-Jun
West Windsor Carter 83 30-Jun 5-Jul
West Windsor Siegel 85 29-Jun 4-Jul
West Windsor Owens 37 30-Jun 2-Jul
West Windsor Satirasu 82 26-Jun 1-Jul
West Windsor Kasok 6 29-Jun 30-Jun
West Windsor Carter 38 27-Jun 30-Jun
West Windsor Duffy 27 27-Jun 29-Jun
West Windsor Raeter 19 27-Jun 27-Jun

 

9u Early Tourney

 

pool A name W L T RA Defensive Inning RA/DI
Team 3 Nottingham 4 0 0 10 18 0.56
Team 2 East Windsor 3 1 0 3 18 0.17
Team 4 Lawrence 2 2 0 40 15 2.67
Team 1 Bordentown 0 4 0 54 15 3.60
               
Pool B Name W L T RA Defensive Inning RA/DI
Team 7 Robbinsville 2 1 1 11 19 0.58
Team 8 Sunnybrae 2 1 1 13 20 0.65
Team 6 West Windsor 2 2 0 35 22 1.59
Team 5 Ewing 0 4 0 62 17

3.65

 

 

 

2018 Early 9s Tournament schedule      
Saturday, July 7, 2018 10 am field 2 B'Town (0) VS EW (15)
Saturday, July 7, 2018 10 am field 3 Nottingham (15) VS Lawrence (0)
Saturday, July 7, 2018 noon field 2 Ewing (4) VS West Windsor (14)
Saturday, July 7, 2018 noon field 3 Robbinsville (5) VS Sunnybrae (5)
Sunday, July 8, 2018 10 am field 2 Lawrence (22) VS B'Town (4)
Sunday, July 8, 2018 10 am field 3 Sunnybrae (15) VS Ewing (0)
Sunday, July 8, 2018 noon field 2 EW (2) VS Nottingham (3)
Sunday, July 8, 2018 noon field 3 West Windsor (1) VS Robbinsville (12)
Tuesday, July 10, 2018 6 PM FIELD 3 B'Town (1) vs Nottingham (17)
Tuesday, July 10, 2018 6 PM FIELD 2 EW (18) vs Lawrence (0)
Tuesday, July 10, 2018 8 PM FIELD 2 West Windsor (2) vs Sunnybrae (19)
Thursday, July 12, 2018 6 PM FIELD 2 Ewing (0) vs Robbinsville (18)
Saturday, July 14, 2018 10 am field 2 (semi 1) Team A pool 1 - Nottingham (6) vs Team B - pool 2 Sunnybrae (5)
Saturday, July 14, 2018 noon  field 2 (semi 2) Team B - pool 1 - Robbinsville (0) vs Team A - Pool 2 - East Windsor (5)
Saturday, July 14, 2018 10 am field 3 (consol 1) Team c - pool 1 Lawrence (10) vs Team D - pool 2 Ewing (4)
Saturday, July 14, 2018 noon field 3 (consol 2) Team D- pool 1 Bordentown (4) vs Team C - pool 2 - West Windsor (10)
Sunday, July 15, 2018 10 am field 2 Championship Winner of Semi 1 (Nottingham) vs Winner of Semi 2 (East Windsor)

 

Pitch counts Player Pitches Date pitched Date Available
Bordentown Cotton 50 7-Jul 10-Jul
Bordentown Reyner 40 7-Jul 10-Jul
Bordentown Davidson 50 8-Jul 11-Jul
Bordentown Warren 60 8-Jul 12-Jul
Bordentown Darrell 35 10-Jul 12-Jul
Bordentown dramley 35 10-Jul 12-Jul
Bordentown Davidson 35 10-Jul 12-Jul
East Windsor Polgar 20 7-Jul 8-Jul
East Windsor Hedges 8 7-Jul 8-Jul
East Windsor Polgar 74 8-Jul 13-Jul
East Windsor Moratis 34 8-Jul 10-Jul
East Windsor Fernandez 25 8-Jul 10-Jul
East Windsor Shannon 25 10-Jul 12-Jul
East Windsor Fernandez 30 10-Jul 12-Jul
East Windsor Francisco 75 14-Jul 19-Jul
East Windsor Polgar 20 14-Jul 15-Jul
East Windsor Moratis 1 14-Jul 15-Jul
Ewing Rodriguez 24 7-Jul 9-Jul
Ewing Keeyer 23 7-Jul 9-Jul
Ewing Bennet 1 7-Jul 8-Jul
Ewing Bennet 47 8-Jul 11-Jul
Ewing Fullman 52 8-Jul 12-Jul
Ewing Gamberdino 50 8-Jul 11-Jul
Ewing Ordain # 99 23 8-Jul 10-Jul
Ewing Fullman 50 12-Jul 15-Jul
Ewing Gamberdino 50 12-Jul 15-Jul
Ewing Ordain # 99 35 12-Jul 14-Jul
Ewing Rodriguez 44 14-Jul 17-Jul
Ewing Bennet 50 14-Jul 17-Jul
Ewing Hale 18 14-Jul 15-Jul
Lawrence Edgar 20 7-Jul 8-Jul
Lawrence Pittman 40 7-Jul 9-Jul
Lawrence Sim 20 7-Jul 8-Jul
Lawrence Gagiano 20 7-Jul 8-Jul
Lawrence Edgar 13 8-Jul 9-Jul
Lawrence Fahman 25 8-Jul 10-Jul
Lawrence Sim 19 8-Jul 9-Jul
Lawrence Mauger 27 8-Jul 10-Jul
Nottingham Luceri 20 7-Jul 8-Jul
Nottingham James 20 7-Jul 8-Jul
Nottingham Crowell 20 7-Jul 8-Jul
Nottingham Schultz 8 7-Jul 8-Jul
Nottingham James 75 8-Jul 13-Jul
Nottingham Massecoo 14 10-Jul 11-Jul
Nottingham Valentino 19 10-Jul 11-Jul
Nottingham Luceri 11 10-Jul 11-Jul
Nottingham James 75 14-Jul 19-Jul
Nottingham Massecoo 20 14-Jul 15-Jul
Nottingham Schultz 12 14-Jul 15-Jul
Robbinsville Yablonowitz 75 7-Jul 12-Jul
Robbinsville Rafferty 56 7-Jul 11-Jul
Robbinsville Aldarelli 29 7-Jul 9-Jul
Robbinsville Yablonowitz 30 12-Jul 14-Jul
Robbinsville Rafferty 6 12-Jul 13-Jul
Robbinsville Splitere 15 12-Jul 13-Jul
Robbinsville Yablonowitz 75 14-Jul 19-Jul
Robbinsville Rafferty 20 14-Jul 15-Jul
Sunnybrae Gutierrez 26 7-Jul 9-Jul
Sunnybrae Riley 50 7-Jul 10-Jul
Sunnybrae Defrancis 30 7-Jul 9-Jul
Sunnybrae Pressler 26 8-Jul 10-Jul
Sunnybrae Posivak 10 8-Jul 9-Jul
Sunnybrae Tozzi 11 8-Jul 9-Jul
Sunnybrae Pressler 53 10-Jul 14-Jul
Sunnybrae Riley 25 10-Jul 12-Jul
Sunnybrae Pressler 20 14-Jul 15-Jul
Sunnybrae Riley 58 14-Jul 17-Jul
West Windsor Jixins 17 7-Jul 8-Jul
West Windsor Nichy 18 7-Jul 8-Jul
West Windsor Sawyer 62 8-Jul 12-Jul
West Windsor Jackson 34 8-Jul 10-Jul
West Windsor Jivan 8 8-Jul 9-Jul
West Windsor Bell 38 10-Jul 13-Jul
West Windsor Mims 27 10-Jul 12-Jul
West Windsor Shelat 26 10-Jul 12-Jul
West Windsor Carrabba 20 10-Jul 11-Jul